what does it mean when edd says disqualification
[…] The line just says to go online for questions, and then hangs up. Suitable work disqualifications may only be assessed for weeks prior to the filing of the claim if there is a causal relationship between the refusal of work and the claimants current unemployment (see BDG SW 5 D for a complete discussion). What would cause the greatest harm to the health of someone with AIDS? 5. Section 1257(a) of the UI Code provides an individual is disqualified for unemployment compensation benefits if: "He or she willfully, for the purpose of obtaining unemployment compensation benefits, either made a false statement or representation with actual knowledge of the falsity thereof, or withheld a material fact in order to obtain any unemployment compensation benefits under this division. . There was no form number or link to print the form electronically. The summit was put together by a national grassroots and nonpartisan group known as COVID Survivors for Change, with the goal of helping survivors find ways to use their experiences in driving policy and cultural change.